El Dorado Condo 201A
The 1-bedroom El Dorado Condo 201A Punta Cana is located around a 10-minute drive from Cortecito Beach and just 1.3 km from Palma Real Shopping Village. The 65 m² apartment capacity is based on up to 2 guests.
The apartment is in El Cortecito, which is an extension of resort-heavy Bavaro, within reach of the seafood restaurant Wacamole. Manatee Park is about a 15-minute ride from the property.
El Dorado Condo 201A includes a patio and a balcony appointed with air conditioning, as well as modern facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Featuring a separate toilet and a shower, a bathroom is also fitted with hairdryers and towels.
The apartment offers self-catering options such as a fridge for guests to enjoy. The accommodation is equipped with coffee/tea making machines, providing guests with a convenient and enjoyable stay.
- Airports
- Punta Cana20 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
In the room
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near El Dorado Condo 201A?
Guests of El Dorado Condo 201A can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Cortecito Beach, placed approximately 10 minutes' drive away. Other sights are Manatee Park (4.3 km) as well as Palma Real Shopping Village (1.3 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking El Dorado Condo 201A?
A stay at El Dorado Condo 201A begins at $52. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at El Dorado Condo 201A?
El Dorado Condo 201A has free private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Does this accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, this accommodation provides a full kitchen. - ❓
Does El Dorado Condo 201A have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, El Dorado Condo 201A features an outdoor swimming pool.